GLC-FE-100ZX SFP-OC3-LR2 100Base-ZX SFP Module for 100-Mb ports, SMF, 1550-nm 80KM

$43.00

New
Qty:
Compare
SKU: 3598 Category:

Note:Our products are almost compatible with all brands.Please tell us when you purchase the compatibility you need. Thanks!

ASF15-03-80

10Gtek’s ASF15-03-80 100Base SFP transceivers are designed for the applications of FAST Ethernet. 10Gtek offers the whole series of SFP transceivers (100-155Mbp/s), including: SFP-FX MM 2KM SFP-LX SM 10-20KM SFP-EX SM 40KM SFP-ZX SM 80KM SFP-EZX SM 120KM SFP-CWDM SFP-DWDM SFP-BIDI.
Features:
  • Operating Data Rate up to 155Mbps
  • 1550nm FP Laser Transmitter
  • 80-KM @ 9/125 μm SMF
  • Single 3.3V Power and TTL Logic Interface
  • Hot-Pluggable SFP Footprint Duplex LC Connector Interface
  • Class 1 FDA and IEC60825-1 Laser Safety Compliant
  • Compliant with MSA SFP Specification
  • Compatible with SFF-8472
  • Operating Case Temperature Standard:0ºC~+70ºC
Applications:
  • SDH STM-1, I-1.1
  • SONET OC-3 SR1
  • Fast Ethernet
  • Other Optical Links
We Offer Compatibility Service
10Gtek owns Compatiblity LAB, by unique method to meet the coding requirements for various brands of switches and routers.
In order to respond your order effectively, please leave us a message about the brand and model of your devices .


Product Details
Packing

Shipping:
10GTEK has warehouse in America and European countries, some hot selling products can be reached consignee in two days which can solve your urgent requirements.
Please contact our customer service for details. 10GTEK also got stock in China, we will confirm the fastest delivery time and shipping methods with you at once.

International Buyers – Please Note: Import duties, taxes and charges are not included in the item price or shipping charges. These charges are the buyer’s responsibility. Please check with your country’s customs office to determine what these additional costs will be prior to bidding/buying.

At last, in order for you to get the items smoothly, please confirm your destination address and contact number after you make the payment.

Refund and Return:
10GTEK to remind you: After receiving the goods, in first time please check the product appearance carefully, product specifications and use the machine make test and verificate,If you find any questions, please immediately contact online service,we can apply for refund or replacement procedures for your after verification.
Warranty:
 DAC Cables (Passive)  3-Year Warranty
 DAC Cables (Active)  3-Year Warranty
 AOC Cable  3-Year Warranty
 Fiber Optic Transceivers  3-Year Warranty
 Switch, Convertors  1-Year Warranty
 NIC/CNA Cards  1-Year Warranty
 Optical System  1-Year Warranty
 Patch Cords  1-Year Warranty
 Power Adapter  0.5-Year Warranty
 Consumer cable  3-Month
重量 400 kg
0★

Rating

  • 5★ 0
  • 4★ 0
  • 3★ 0
  • 2★ 0
  • 1★ 0

评价

目前还没有评论

成为第一个评论 “GLC-FE-100ZX SFP-OC3-LR2 100Base-ZX SFP Module for 100-Mb ports, SMF, 1550-nm 80KM” 的人

电子邮件地址不会被公开。 必填项已用*标注