1.25Gb 550m Juniper 1.25G 550m QFX-SFP-1GE-SX/EX-SFP-1GE-SX Gigabit SFP LC Multi-mode Transceiver 1000Base-SX, MMF, 850nm

$17.90

New
Qty:
Compare
SKU: 5674 Category:
Note:This is Juniper compatibility. Please tell us when you purchase the compatibility you need Thanks!
Product Parameters
10Gtek P/N
Form Factor
Data Rate
Wave Length
Reach
Fiber Type
Interface
TX Power
Rx Sens.
ASF85-24-X2-D
SFP
1.25Gbps
850-nm
550-Meter
MMF
Dual LC
-8~-4dBm
< -18dBm
ASF85-24-X2-D
10Gtek’s ASF85-24-X2-D ,1000BASE-SX 850nm 550m SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.0625Gbps and 550m transmission distance with MMF. The fiber optic transceiver consists of three sections: a VCSEL laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA)and MCU control unit. it is 100% compatible with Juniper.
Features:
  •  Operating Data Rate up to 1.25Gbps
  •  850nm VCESL Laser Transmitter
  •  550-Meter @ 50/125 μm MMF
  •  Single 3.3V Power and TTL Logic Interface
  •  Hot-Pluggable SFP Footprint Duplex LC Connector Interface
  •  Class 1 FDA and IEC60825-1 Laser Safety Compliant
  •  With DDM
  •  Compliant with SFP MSA Specification
  •  Operating Case Temperature Standard:0°C~+70°C
Applications:
  •  Gigabit Ethernet
  •  Fiber Channel
  •  Other Optical Links

oWGCYyDTH6X._UX970_TTW__

 

Product Details 

 

UTB8ud1QDmnEXKJk43Ubq6zLppXamUTB8z01QDmnEXKJk43Ubq6zLppXaNUTB80ynNi1vJXKJkSajhq6A7aFXa4

Packing

UTB84CjGi_zIXKJkSafVq6yWgXXab

We are a Manufacturer
3
Shipping
10GTEK has warehouse in America and European countries, some hot selling products can be reached consignee in two days which can solve your urgent requirements.
Please contact our customer service for details. 10GTEK also got stock in China, we will confirm the fastest delivery time and shipping methods with you at once.

International Buyers – Please Note: Import duties, taxes and charges are not included in the item price or shipping charges. These charges are the buyer’s responsibility. Please check with your country’s customs office to determine what these additional costs will be prior to bidding/buying.

At last, in order for you to get the items smoothly, please confirm your destination address and contact number after you make the payment.

Refund and Return
10GTEK to remind you: After receiving the goods, in first time please check the product appearance carefully, product specifications and use the machine make test and verificate,If you find any questions, please immediately contact online service,we can apply for refund or replacement procedures for your after verification.
Warranty
 DAC Cables (Passive)  3-Year Warranty
 DAC Cables (Active)  3-Year Warranty
 AOC Cable  3-Year Warranty
 Fiber Optic Transceivers  3-Year Warranty
 Switch, Convertors  1-Year Warranty
 NIC/CNA Cards  1-Year Warranty
 Optical System  1-Year Warranty
 Patch Cords  1-Year Warranty
 Power Adapter  0.5-Year Warranty
 Consumer cable  3-Month

3112451209_1714720766

重量 400 kg
0★

Rating

  • 5★ 0
  • 4★ 0
  • 3★ 0
  • 2★ 0
  • 1★ 0

评价

目前还没有评论

成为第一个评论 “1.25Gb 550m Juniper 1.25G 550m QFX-SFP-1GE-SX/EX-SFP-1GE-SX Gigabit SFP LC Multi-mode Transceiver 1000Base-SX, MMF, 850nm” 的人

电子邮件地址不会被公开。 必填项已用*标注